I have previously propounded a total of __________ interrogatories to this party, of which __________ interrogatories were not official form interrogatories. Rule 3.1000. KFC 995 .G674. 1013) or by a specific date agreed upon in writing by both parties; else the right to bring the motion is waived. For example, in Burch v. Gombos (2000) 82 Cal.App.4th 352, the parties disputed the use of a road on the plaintiffs private property. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Stay up-to-date with how the law affects your life. Check the California website to ensure up to date codes. A judge once wrote in an opinion, Ask me a foolish question and Ill give you a foolish answer. (Pressley v.